A Thing or Two

Friday, February 20, 2009 § 2

Got this from Ka Nadya Yunita, my senior on my high school

100 Things

001. Real name ? Nadilla Fedriany Soenardhi
002. Like it ? surely
003. Nickname(s)? Dilla, Dillut, Dilute, Ditul, Dillent
004. Status ? hmmmnn hahaha
005. Zodiac sign ? Pisces
006. Male or female ? Female
007. Elementary ? SD Sumbangsih Duren Bangka
008. Middle School ? SMPN 115
009. High School ? SMAN 8 kelas Internasional
010. Hair color ? Hmmmm black/brown?
011. Long or short ? middle
012. Eye color ? chocolate
013. Weight ? adadechchch
014. Height ? 167 cm I guess
015. Righty or lefty ? Righty
016. Loud or Quiet ? Loud
017. Sweats or Jeans ? Both
018. Phone or Camera ? Both
019. Health freak ? Yesss
020. Piercings ? only the one on my ears
021. Do you have a crush on someone ? yeepp ;)
022. Eat or Drink ? in what condition?
023. Purse or Backpack ? sling bag
024. Tattoos ? I wish I could have one
025. Do You Like Yourself ? at certain conditions I hate myself, but most of the time I woof myself
026. Current worry ? hmmm, IGCSE

THIS OR THAT:
027. Orange or Apple Juice ? Apple Juice
028. Night or Day ? Dawn
029. Sun or Moon ? Sun
030. TV or Internet ? both
031. PlayStation or XBox? both
032. Kiss or Hug ? both
033. Iguana or Turtle ? turtle
034. Spider or Bee ? not either of them
035. Fall or Spring ? fall for sure
036. Limewire or iTunes ? iTunes
037. Soccer or Baseball ? Basketball, maybe

FIRSTS:
038. First surgery ? never had one thank Godness
039. First piercing ? Ear
040. First best friend ? umm... Cynthia and Dee-dee I guess
041. First Sport ? idk
042. First award ? forgot
043. First crush ? a guy with an initial L
044. First pet ? never had one :(
045. First big vacation ? errr outside or inside IDN?
046. First big birthday ? 6th or 5th grade, forgot. But I remember the place

CURRENTLY:
047. Eating ? taco, nachos, burrito
048. Drinking ? Tea
049. I'm about to ? change my clothes
050. Listening to ? Love is No Big Truth by Kings of Convenience
051. Singing ? "because times they are a changing"
052. Typing ? nothing, well, this actually but other than this... I don't know
053. Waiting for ? a phone call or a text

YOUR FUTURE:
054. Want kids ? yes
055. When ? after married
056. Want to get married? ? Yep
057. When ? don't know
058. Where Do You Want To Live ? London, Paris, Greece, My own Island
059. Careers in mind ? don't know, still changing things, I love art but science is more interesting
060. What Did You Want To Be When You Were Little ? designer
061. Mellow Future Or Wild? ? does happy ending count?
062. Something You Would Never Try ? in the future? hm...

WHICH IS BETTER WITH GIRL/BOY?
063. Lips or eyes ? eyes for sureeee <3
064. Shorter or taller? ? Taller
065. Romantic or spontaneous ? spontaneous
066. Nice stomach or nice arms ? nice body
067. Sensitive or loud ? not either of both
068. Hook-up or relationship ? Relationship
069. Trouble maker or hesitant ? not either of both
070. Hugging or Kissing ? hugging
071. Tan Skinned or Light ? idk, usual typical guy skin
072. Dark or Light Hair ? Dark
073. Muscular or Normal ? normal but a bit muscy

HAVE YOU EVER:
074. Lost glasses/contacts ? yes I guess
075. Ran away from home ? I think so hahahaha
076. Held a gun/knife for self defense ? noooope
077. Killed somebody ? nope
078. Broken someone's heart ? who can see through someone's heart?
079. Been arrested ? in monopoly yes
080. Cried when someone died ? Yep
081. Kissed A Stranger ? never
082. Climbed Up A Tree ? hm I think so
083. Liked A Friend As More Than A Friend ? sometimes or two

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
084. Yourself ? yep
085. Miracles ? in what way
086. Love at first sight ? not really
087. Heaven ? Yep
088. Santa Claus ? not really
089. Kiss on the first date ? nope

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
090. Is there one person you want to be with right now ? YEP (I guess everyone know who it is)
091. Do You Like Someone ? yep
092. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life ? I guess so
093. Do you believe in God ? yes

LASTS
094. Recieved/Sent Text Message ? Dini Mardhiyani
095. Received Call ? Dini Mardhiyani
096. Call Made ? my house
097. Comment On MySpace ? forgot, lintang's page maybe
098. Missed Call ? Agustina Rahmawati
099. Person You Hung out With ? family
100. Post as 100 truths and tag : everyone that accidentally read

What's this?

You are currently reading A Thing or Two at Thunderloved.

meta

§ 2 Response to “A Thing or Two”

Powered by Blogger.
CURRENTLY
©