Archive for May 2009

"Graphic design is so overrated"

Friday, May 29, 2009 § 0

Not that I have one, but seriously this criteria bellow reflects him like so much like SO MUCH. Seriously, but he doesn't have any tattoo thank God. But seriously serious I'm serious.



RIGHT? I MEAN SERIOUSLY. hahahahahaha, if someone know who's I'm talking about feel free to comment this post. If you don't know who's the person is... come on!

So today's hilite: last day of UAS, went to Dini's and watch a movie, played with Karin and Centa a football game or whatever it is (we actually don't know what game it was) it was fun, Karin screamed annoyingly and in a high pitch and it happened like a lot ahahahahaha :) whatelse? We went to nachyl's and just took tons of photos. Then Omalintang took me home thanks muah <3

OKAY I REALLY FANCY THIS... corporation? I'm not so sure myself hahahaha, Thinking*Room. One word: GILA. Two words: KEREN BANGET. Ah GILA KEREN BANGET is the precise word. Those people who work there are just BEYOND GENIUS. I can't describe it its just... man you should see their web. I wish I could be that... creative. I don't know what I should major in college to be that creative and work there. Those people use simple thing to make big thing. Those people are way too creative. Indescribable. Gue bingung jalan pikiran mereka tuh kayak apa sampe bisa... sekeren gitu. And from what I have read they provide internships. I SHOULD apply internship after I finish school. Man, they're way two thumbs up.

your high school lover D.

MOVIE MARATHONS!

Wednesday, May 27, 2009 § 0

Hi there, what's up? I (think I) am fine. Kay, enough bluffing. My IGCSE and my exams are not well, but just enough you know, although I wish I could have better brain or anything, but I'm grateful tho. BUT because the pressure is high, Centa and Linka decided they're going to watch a movie at Planet Hollywood today, so because I had nothing to do and me mum went to Mangga Dua, I decided to go with them, too. But because there are some reasons, they decided to go to Ambassador and buy some DVDs. So I followed them of course and they voted to watch those movies in my house.

So, we went there and ate lunch together, laughed, talked, gossiped, then bought the movies. It was fun. So then Centa, Linka, Reja and I went over to my house and watched : SAW V and The Uninvited. It was fun. SCARY but it was fun. Centa just left from my house about half hour ago, while Linka and Reja left earlier. We were watching Quarantine but Reja's mother already picked him up, and Reja said that he could give Linka a ride home.

So then here I am alone. Watching Shallow Hal when I was supposed to be reading or studying things. But I don't. Instead I'm going to tell you about The Uninvited because Emily Browning was the star of that movie, she was the leading actress in that movie, I knew that there is a movie called The Uninvited before I went to Ambassador, so when I saw the DVD, I just spontaneously bought it. We thought the movie was the scary type. But it wasn't. You should watch it. I am serious.
So whatelse? If I'm boring and writing bores me. What should I tell you. oh yeah,
I FINALLY HAVE SOCIALVIBE'S PINKBALL , IT LITERALLY MADE MY DAY SERIOUSLY.

Besides him, Socialvibe made my day AND THE MOVIE MARATHON of course! I should thank God. Alhamdulillah. I am happy today. Thank you Allah.

Monday, May 25, 2009 § 0

PHOTOS FROM GOOGLE AND IMDB OF STAR TREK which haven't premiere in Indonesia yet!





AH DAYYUM WHEN CAN I WATCH THAT MOVIE?

My Love For You Can't Wait

§ 2

Boy you’re so hard to believe 
Boy you’re so hard to believe 

[Verse 1:]
Just a friend 
That’s all I’ve ever been to you 

Oh just a girl 
Who wants to be the center of your world 
But I ain’t got much to offer 
But my heart and soul 
And I guess that’s not enough 
For you to notice me 

I’m just a girl 
And I guess that’s all I’ll ever be to you 
To you 

[Chorus:]
I try to smile when I see other girls with you 
Acting like everything is ok 
But ohh 
You don’t know how it feels to be so in love 
With someone who doesn’t even know 
My secret love 

[Verse 2:]
In my dreams 
I see us both together constantly 
Why can’t you see 
This love that’s here for you inside of me 

Ohhh 
What do I have to do 
For you to notice this 
You look at her with love 
With me it’s just friendship 

I’m just your girl 
And I guess that’s all I’ll ever be to you 
To you 

[Chorus:]
I try to smile when I see other girls with you 
Acting like everything is ok 
But ohh 
you don’t know how it feels to be so in love 
With someone who doesn’t even know 
My secret love 

[Bridge:]
What do you see in her 
You don’t see in me (don’t see in me) 
Boy you’re so hard to believe 
Why do you show her love 
But there’s none for me 
Boy you don’t make sense to me
 
Cause I don’t have much to offer 
But my heart and soul 
And I guess that’s not enough 
For you to notice me 
I’m just your girl 
And I guess that’s all I’ll ever be to you 
To you 

[Chorus:]
I try to smile when I see other girls with you 
Acting like everything is ok (everything ain’t ok) 
But ohh 
you don’t know how it feels to be so in love (so in love with you baby) 
With someone who doesn’t even know 
My secret love 

Boy you’re so hard to believe 

Mike

Saturday, May 23, 2009 § 0




he's awesome

Fish Fish Eye Eye Eye Eyeeeeeeeeeee!

Thursday, May 21, 2009 § 2

AFTER LONG HARD SEARCH OF THIS THING. I can finally customize by my own where? Here : www.candyfeetish.blogspot.com. THOSE ARE THE PRETTIEST BOOTS I HAVE EVR SEEN! Not exactly "boots" with all those big hi thing, but ITS PRETTYYYYYYYY! I want the red one!
I'm gonna talk to my ma about this! HA! Take that you people-who-take-my-dr-martens! Hahahahah kidding, it wasn't anyone's and I lost my bet.

Okay here's some pic about my fisheye!

bye gotta sleep, tho tomorrow is listening at 1 pm and it will only going to took me 45 mins, but I'M SICK. bye love you. today is my nervous-breakdown day hahahaha, I'm just crazzzy today HA!

The Sad Clown

Tuesday, May 19, 2009 § 0


Need to know where I found the nice painting? HERE

I Feel So Happy Today

Thursday, May 14, 2009 § 2

I still do, don't ruin my mood! My mood is unpredictable, yeah mood swing or whatever you call it. And oh... I love this :


Oh today's hilite: went to Sushi Ya with my freak soulmates, did Chem paper 6

Pure Insanity! Seriously

Wednesday, May 13, 2009 § 2







This guy is mad! I woof him.
Awesome awesome. I love it I love it.

--------------------------------
Don't ask about my school, won't answer. Tomorrow is Chemistry paper 6.

Betty Cameron Aniston and Tucker Madden

Sunday, May 10, 2009 § 0



I know, been so long. I do not think you miss me or something, but well... I kinda miss this blog.
What happened lately? Well, I know that he's not into me (yet), yeah I know, ironic, huh? Yeah and he also (as similar as my friend, Fakhri Muliawan) doesn't want to have any girlfriend yet, if you ask does it hurts? It is, I "cried" to Reja, but it was no big deal, Reja was a bit shocked, too, he said "oh well, its okay, you should move on and study for IGCSE" I should huh?
And yes... IGCSE will be started in two days FROM NOW. Nuts, eh?

Yesterday I finally bought Sebastien Tellier's album: Sexuality. I don't wanna put the CD cover here because it's a bit... vulgar. Google it. But it has awesome awesome songs :3 And I bought NYLON, too& guess the cover? Both my favorite Kat Dennings and Olivia Thirlby. Favorite favorite :)

I want Nike Dunk NYLON Hi Sneakers. Again, Google it.

Bye, gottago, gotta read things and do some papers and yeah well.. gotta do something and I gotta find my books. Oh well...
When you smile my heart skip a bit
When you text I can't help but laugh
When you says hi, the whole sky lit
When you near me, I pray don't go.


Can't you tell that I have a big crush on you, precious♥?

Ddddyla

Powered by Blogger.
CURRENTLY
©